Immigration To Canada

Canada Calling – En Route to the Land of Maple Leaves!

Canada is a terra firma consisting of 10 provinces and also three territories. The term ‘Canada’ originates from the Saint Lawrence Iroquoian’s term ‘Kanata’, which means “settlement” or even “village”. The country lies between latitudes 41° and also 84°N, as well as longitudes 52° and 141°W. Ottawa is the capital of Canada. Having a total area of 9.98 million square kilometers, it is the fourth largest country in the world. With eighth best per capita earnings worldwide, Canada offers great opportunity in career growth. Canada holds the eighth largest ranking in the Human Growth Index. This side of North American Nation is authoritatively bilingual at the federal government level. Due to large scale immigration from numerous countries, Canada has become one of the world’s most culturally diverse countries. Its common border with the USA forms the world’s greatest land border. Kim Campbell has stated pretty rightly about Canada that – “it is actually the motherland of true equality, complete tolerance and full justice”.

Our Role

Visa24x7 helps you get visas/immigration for Canada. We make your journey into the new world easy and comfortable with our close assistance and scrutiny in every case on a personal level. Getting immigration or a visa for a country like Canada is no cakewalk, but with us at your side, it will become a cakewalk for you, as we assist you thoroughly at every step and make your proposition a success.

Types of Visas & Their Eligibility

Express Entry

With effect from 1st January 2015, Canadian Federal government is introducing a whole new process for choice of experienced specialists and tradespersons wanting to immigrate to Canada and also reside and operate in Canada as a long term resident. There are certain matters that one needs to follow in applying for the Express Entry Visa. Understanding the requirements is the first thing on the list. For that a language test is very important. Also arranging the education related papers is very important. Canada Job Classification is something that is to be followed as well. The applicant will have a NOC code number. This is another very important thing to do. When all the information and credentials are accumulated the applicant can make online or offline application. There the applicant has to provide the identity cards, contact information, educational credentials, work experience certificates, language test reports as well as information regarding the dependent ones.

IT HAS NO CAPPING
ALL OCCUPATION ARE OPEN

IMPORTANT EXPRESS ENTRY STEPS

  • Once applicant matches the requirement of any of the one immigration programs for getting qualified for being a part of the express entry pool via submission of online application then the candidate is a step forward in this process.
  • The candidate who managed to get the highest rank in the pool based of the point system will get the invitation for applying for PR.

STEPS TO APPLY FOR THROUGH EXPRESS ENTRY

  • Firstly an assessment will be done to find whether the candidate application matches the requirement for any of the one: PNP, FSTP, CEC & FSW
  • In next step comes the arranging of documentation proving eligibility of educational as well as language testing assessment.
  • In next step the profile need to be submitted in the online system.
  • If the application gets picked by any employer in Canada then ITA will be issued to the applicant. Once the same is received applicant can proceed for permanent residence which will take a time span of 6 to 8 months.
  • In next step medical test will be taken followed by other requirements to get the permanent residence visa.

Documents to Submit for Express Entry:

  • Documents for travel or the passport
  • Applicants result of the test for language
  • A valid job offer in written if any from any Canadian employer
  • A provincial nomination if any
  • Proof to submit for proving the financial stability of the applicant and his or her capability to support family in Canada
  • Educational Credential Assessment (ECA) report only if the results are included in the profile for express entry
Provincial Nominee Program

The popular Canada Provincial Nominee Program (PNP) allows the provinces to nominate the aspirants, aspiring to shift to the country, simply to live in a specific province or even territory. For having this chance to be a Canada Provincial Nominee, it is important to go through the language skill test at first. There the tests vary according to the requirement of jobs. For managerial jobs, professional jobs as well as technical jobs, the language skill requirements are different and accordingly the level of the test differs too. After passing this test, the online application needs to be filled keeping in mind two major issues, the first being the province or territory the applicant is interested to stay in and the second is cause of living. These two aspects are sure to be asked.

Quebec Immigration

The Quebec Immigration choice system for Quebec Experienced Workers was created to show which candidates are likely to become financially eligible upon immigration to Quebec.There are different rules and regulations regarding the Quebec Immigration some of which were reformatted recently. The applications of this Visa can be submitted under the Quebec experience program. There the applicant must produce his work credentials as well as the invitation letter from the province. The applicant must keep this in mind that he is the holder of a temporary resident and thus, make his plans accordingly. There are two kind of candidates who can apply for this job, the first are those who are sponsored by their employers and the second are those who are self-employed

Super Visa

In case you are the parent or grandparent of a permanent citizen of Canada, you can try for the Parent and Grandparent Super Visa to pay a visit to Canada for about 2 years without the need to modernize your own status. For obtaining this visa there are certain eligibility criteria that need to be filled at first. Firstly the applicant has to be the parent or even the grand parent of the citizen of Canada who are permanent residents. At the same time they have to mention in their application application the purpose of their visits to Canada. All the documents regarding the family relationship as well as the financial viability has to be shown in the application also. At the same time the Canadian Embassy looks properly in the political condition at the home country of the applicant. Last but not the least, invitation letter from the host in Canada is very important.

Dependent Visa

Under Canada immigration provisions, partners and common-law associates of short-term foreign employees and overseas students, who would like to operate in Canada, will require an Open Work Permit. Some very important requirements are there for the Dependent Visa for Canada. The applicant or the applicants have to be the spouse of the temporary foreign laborers and workers or the students. If they wish to come to Canada on a Dependent Visa they would also need a work permit. For that he/she needs to show the documents related to the relationship with his/her spouse. At the same time the applicant needs to offer proofs of his/her financial dependence as well as his/her language skills. Having checked all these only the Canada Immigration department can offer the applicant Dependent Visa.

Travel Visa

Aside from Canadian people and Enduring Residents, almost all others need permission to get into Canada as a tourist, with or perhaps without a Temporary Resident Visa (TRV). To apply for this Visa there are some very important steps that have to be taken. The first thing is to be thorough with the document checklist. Once the applicant is done with that, he/she needs to assemble all the information and credential regarding the identity proof, purpose of visit, financial stability and all. All this information needs to be authentic as the Canadian Embassy goes through the info quite deeply. The applicant must also mention about his duration of visit and when he wishes to return. This is another important aspect that the Canadian Embassy does not overlook. When all these are found to be clean the embassy offers a Travel Visa to the applicant.

Canada is providing express entry that could function as a wonderful chance for individuals who wish to migrate to this gorgeous and awesome world. Furthermore, likelihood is brilliant to immigrate right here since you can measure up for almost any of the 3 programs – Federal Skilled Workers, Federal Skilled Trades Program, Canadian Experience Class. Specialists at Visa24x7 have the latest information related to the immigration regulations and guide you at every step of your projected journey to this “land of maple leaf”!